Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 

 

 

 

Home
Grand Officers
History
Christian Woman
Events
Picture Gallery
Supreme Photo Gallery
In Loving Memory
Notice
Newsletter
Links

 

    Grand Officers

 

 
1999 - 2000 Lillian Gill Grand Officers

  Grand Officers  

  •  
Grand Matron Sister Christeen Gibson
  •  
Grand Patron Rev. Brother Eugene Porter 
  •  

Grand Associate Matron     

Sister Alfreda Jordan 
  •  
Asst. to Grand Associate Matron   Sister Peggy Everett 
  •  
Grand Officers President  Sister Lera Farmer 
  •  
Grand Recording Secretary  Sister Bernice Green 
  •  
Grand Corresponding Secretary  Sister Lataysha James 
  •  
Grand Financial Secretary  Sister Bertha Rose 
  •  
Grand Treasurer  Sister Ann Whitaker 
  •  
Grand Conductress Sister Sana Betts 
  •  
Grand Associate Conductress  Sister Willie N. Allen 
  •  
Grand Chaplain  Sister Dora Green 
  •  
Grand Warder Sister Valorie Brooks
  •  
Grand Sentinel  Sister Loma Huckleberry 
  •  
Grand Marshal Sister Patricia Jones 
  •  
Grand Assistant Marshal  Sister Claudette Grant
  •  
Grand Personal Marshal   Sister Bettye Durham 
  •  
Grand Adah Sister Gwen Curry
  •  
Grand Ruth Sister Winona Thomas 
  •  
Grand Esther Sister Lela Davis 
  •  
Grand Martha Sister Joann Wilson 
  •  
Grand Electa Sister Clara Green 
  •  
Grand Parliamentarian Sister Ida Bailey 
  •  
Grand Monitor Sister Laura Beard 
  •  
Grand Lecturer Sister Tracey Burns 
  •  
Grand Educational Director Sister Patricianne Marshall 
  •  
Grand Social Chairperson Sister Alberta Plunkett 
  •  
Director of Nurses Sister Lizzie Lenton 
  •  
Beautifying Chairperson Sister Juanita Johnson 

  Grand District Matrons 

  •  
Sister Mayrena Peavey--District 1 Sister Leslie Pearson--District 2
  •  
Sister Billie G. Harris--District 3  Sister Alice Williams--District 4
  •  
Sister Cassandra Jenkins--District 5 Sister Rosa Bradley--District 6
  •  
Sister Bettye Coleman--District 7 Sister Lera Farmer--District 8
  •  
Sister Mary Rodgers--District 9  Sister Ida J. Downing--District 10
  •  
Sister Joann Campbell--District 11 Sister Estella Alls--District 12
  •  
Sister Doris Harris--Floating District Matron

Officers | History | Membership | Calendar | Memorial | Newsletter | Photo Gallery | Supreme | Links